歡迎訪問太平澳門

收集個人資料

個人資料收集及使用的聲明

 

中國太平保險(澳門)股份有限公司(下稱“本公司")明白其在澳門特別行政區第8/2005號法律之《個人資料保護法》下就個人資料的收集、持有、處理、或使用所負有的責任。閣下提供的個人資料,是為了本公司提供保險業務所需,本公司並可能使用閣下的個人資料作以下用途:

(i) 任何與保險有關的產品或服務(包括處理及審批閣下的保險申請、索償、保單相關行政、財務工作、索償調查或分析及其它相關的服務),或該等產品或服務的任何更改、變更、取消或續期;

(ii) 發出繳交保費通知及向閣下收取保費及欠款;

(iii) 本公司行使任何代位權;

(iv) 就以上用途聯絡閣下;

(v) 其它與上述用途有直接關係的附帶用途;及

(vi) 遵從適用法律、法規、政府及業內守則及指引的要求,或協助相關本地或海外的政府、監管機構執法或進行調查,包括但不限於美國《海外帳戶稅收合規法案》和跨政府協議。

本公司亦可因應上述用途披露閣下的個人資料予下列各方(包括澳門境內或境外):

(a) 向本公司提供行政、通訊、電腦、資訊科技、數據處理、數據備份及災難恢復、付款、保安、收債、證券結算、電話中心、印刷、郵寄、醫療、法律、技術外判及其它服務的第三方代理、承包商及顧問;

(b) 任何從事與保險或再保險業務有關的公司,或閣下的保險中介人(若有)、或索償調查員/公司,或其它保險業務有關的服務提供者;

(b) 任何從事與保險或再保險業務有關的公司,或閣下的保險中介人(若有)、或索償調查員/公司,或其它保險業務有關的服務提供者;

(c) 本公司的關連公司;任何金融服務供應商的「行業協會或聯會」;

(d) 政府及市場認可的保險監管機構:澳門金融管理局;及

(e) 法例要求或許可的政府機關。

閣下的個人資料可能因上述用途提供給以上任何機構(在澳門境內或境外),而就此而言,閣下的個人資料可能被移轉至澳門境外。

在直接促銷中使用個人資料

本公司可能把閣下的個人資料用於直接促銷,本公司會遵從《個人資料保護法》內有關直接促銷的規定。若閣下不希望本公司使用或提供閣下的資料予相關聯的第三方機構用於直接促銷,閣下應通知本公司以行使閣下的選擇權拒絕促銷。

閣下可有權隨時查閱及/或更正由本公司持有有關閣下的個人資料,及/或要求本公司不將該等個人資料用於直接促銷的用途,有關要求應以書面向本公司提出,地址為:澳門新口岸宋玉生廣場398號中航大廈10樓。

本聲明的中英文版本如有任何歧異或不一致,概以中文版本為準。

 

Personal Information Collection Statement

 

China Taiping Insurance (Macau) Company Limited (the “Company”) understands its responsibilities in relation to the collection, retention, processing or use of personal data under the “Lei da Protecção de Dados Pessoais”(Lei n.º 8/2005 of the Laws of Macau Special Administrative Region). You are under an obligation to provide all of the personal data requested, which is collected to enable us to carry on insurance business. The Company may also use your personal data for the following purpose:

(i) any insurance related product or service (include processing and evaluating your insurance application, any claim, providing administration, financing, claim investigation or analysis work and other services in relation to your insurance policy), or any alterations, variations, cancellation or renewal of such product or service;

(ii) invoicing and collecting premiums and outstanding amounts from you;

(iii) exercising any right of subrogation;

(iv) contacting you for any of the above purpose;

(v) other ancillary purpose which are directly related to the above purposes; and

(vi) complying with applicable laws, regulation, government or any industry codes or guidelines, or assisting with law enforcement purposes, investigations by policy or other government or regulatory authorities in Macau or elsewhere; including but not limited to FATCA and the IGA.

The Company may disclose your personal data for the above purposes to the following classes of transferees:

(a) third party agents, contractors and advisors who provide administration, telecommunications, computer, IT service, data processing,data backup and disaster recovery, payment, security,debt collection or securities clearing, call centre services, printing, mailing,medical, legal, technology outsourcingor other services;

(b) any company carrying on insurance or reinsurance related business or your insurance intermediary (if you have one) or claim or investigation adjustors/companies, or other service provider providing services relevant to insurance business the Company’s related companies;any financial services provider “industry association or federation”;

(c) government and industry recognized insurance regulatory bodies: Monetary Authority of Macao;and

(d) government agencies and authorities as required or permitted by law.

Your personal data may be provided to any of the above organizations, located in Macau or outside of Macau, for the above purposes, and in this regard you consent to the transfer of your data outside of Macau.

Use of Personal Data in Direct Marketing

The Company may use your personal data in direct marketing. The Company will comply with the provisions of the “Lei da Protecção de Dados Pessoais”. If you do not wish the Company to use or provide your data to other third party related institutions for using in direct marketing. You may exercise your opt-out right by notifying the Company.

You have the right to access and/or request correction of any personal information concerning yourself held by the Company and/or request not to use your data for directmarketing purpose at any time. Requests for such access / request can be made in writing to the Company at: Alameda Dr. Carlos D’ Assumpção, No.398, Edifício CNAC, 10 Andar, Macau

In the event of any discrepancy or inconsistency between the English and Chinese Versions of this statement, the Chinese version shall prevail.

 

個人資料收集及使用的聲明 (理賠申請)

 

本人/我們確認本人/我們已閱讀、完全明白中國太平保險(澳門)股份有限公司(以下稱“貴公司”)的收集個人資料聲明(“收集個人資料聲明”)。

本人/我們同意貴公司可使用、保留、處理、儲存、轉交、透露及/或共用在此申請表所載或貴公司不時從其他途徑(包括但不限於下述〝索償文件參考表〞)所搜集、索取、整理或持有之任何有關本人/我們的個人資料或其他有關本人/我們、本人/我們的保單或投資資料,用作處理、管理、落實及實行在此申請表所載或本人/我們在任何其他申請表所不時提出之索賠、申請或要求,及介紹或提供其稍後或其他的服務或產品予本人/我們、作出直接促銷、資料核對及/或聯絡本人/我們之用途。

本人/我們並同意貴公司可向與貴公司有關的澳門或海外的人士、團體及/或機構及/或任何個人資料收集聲明所述的第三方機構(包括但不限於在澳門境内或澳門境外的再保險公司、私人調查方、索賠調查公司、信貸資料公司,及有關的政府或監管機關、基金管理公司、金融機構或提供貴公司業務運作有關服務之公司)轉交、透露、授權取得或共用本人/我們之個人或其他資料,用作以上列明個人資料收集聲明所述之用途。

本人/我們明白,在法例及法規許可範圍內,本人/我們的個人資料可能會提供給收集個人資料聲明所列明的任何一方,該方可能位於澳門境內或境外(包括中國大陸及香港),而就此而言,本人/我們同意將本人/我們的資料移轉至澳門境外(包括中國大陸及香港)。

本人/我們明白到本人/我們享有從貴公司獲知以下事項的權利:(i) 確認與閣下有關的資料是否獲本公司處理、處理目的、被處理資料的類別、資料接收者或接收者的類別;(ii) 被清楚地告知需要處理的資料及有關資料的來源;(iii) 暸解對與閣下有關資料的處理原因;(iv) 對未依據《個人資料保護法》規定處理的資料,尤其是對不完整或不準確的資料的更正、刪除或封存;(v) 將應閣下的要求對資料進行更正、刪除或封存,向獲披露有關資料的第三人通知有關資料變動,第三人亦應同樣對資料進行更正、刪除、銷毀或封存,但證實有關資料變動不可能進行或涉及成本過高者除外。有關的申請可以書面致函至:澳門新口岸宋玉生廣場398 號中航大廈10樓,中國太平保險(澳門)股份有限公司,個人資料保護主任收。

若本人/我們不想收到貴公司發送的銷售資料或刊物,本人/我們可隨時撤回給予本公司有關使用本人/我們的個人資料及提供予第三方作直接促銷用途的同意,而貴公司將在不收取任何費用的情況下停止使用該等資料作直接促銷用途。本人/我們明白如欲撤回本人/我們給予貴公司的同意,可聯絡貴公司的個人資料保護主任。